Welcome Bonus

100% up to A$750 + 200 spins

20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days

Mafia CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
A$7.50
Min Deposit
A$30
Withdrawal Limit
A$800/day

Mafia Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: Australian Offers Explained

Looking for a Mafia Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The current Australian promotions centre on a 100% Welcome Bonus up to A$750, plus reload offers and free spins. Here’s how the main deal works, what wagering involves and how to choose a promotion that suits your play.

Mafia Casino operates under licence ALSI-152406028-FI2 issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption across the entire site and independent RNG testing by iTech Labs, BMM Testlabs, eCOGRA, and GLI.

The closest match: a 100% bonus up to A$750 with 200 free spins

The Australian Welcome Bonus gives you a 100% match on your qualifying deposit up to A$750, with 200 free spins included. You need to deposit at least A$30, and the promotion must be activated before you place your first real-money bet.

TermWhat it means
Match100% up to A$750
Minimum depositA$30
Free spins200, issued as 20 spins per day for 10 consecutive days
Bonus wagering35× the combined deposit and bonus
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bonus betA$7.50 per spin or hand
Completion period10 days from activation

For example, a $100 deposit can receive a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in deposit and bonus funds. The 35× calculation applies to that combined amount, so the wagering target would be $7,000. That is a playthrough figure, not a promise of a return, and casino games still carry real financial risk.

The spins arrive in daily batches

You receive 20 free spins per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch has a 24-hour claim window, so it is worth checking your account regularly rather than leaving the spins until later.

To claim the promotion, opt in on the Promotions page before your first real-money bet. After making the deposit, manually activate the bonus in your account profile. No bonus code is required. The Welcome Bonus can be claimed once per account, household and IP address, and Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for it.

How the wagering works across games

The main wagering requirement is 35× the deposit plus bonus amount. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. You also need to finish the required play within 10 days of activating the bonus, while keeping every bonus-active bet at or below A$7.50 per spin or hand.

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering, making them the most direct option for meeting the requirement. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%. Video poker and other card games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%. Table and live dealer games contribute at reduced rates under the Australian promotion terms.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Other card games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Here’s another simple example. A $30 deposit with a $30 match creates a $60 combined amount. At 35×, the stated wagering target is $2,100. If you use a game that contributes 10%, only 10% of the qualifying play counts towards that target, so the progress bar will move more slowly than it would on a game contributing 100%.

  • Opt in before placing your first real-money bet.
  • Activate the bonus manually after depositing.
  • Keep each spin or hand at A$7.50 or less while the bonus is active.
  • Track the 10-day completion window.
  • Use games with a contribution rate that matches your plan.
  • Remember that every bet has a chance of losing.

A bigger match also creates a bigger target

Taking the full A$750 match on a qualifying deposit produces a much larger 35× wagering calculation than a smaller claim. Choose a deposit you can afford to lose, and do not chase bonus progress with money set aside for essentials.

Reload bonuses and free-spin promotions for returning players

If you are comparing the Welcome Bonus with later deposit promotions, Mafia Casino offers several Australian options. The Weekend Reload provides 50% up to A$1,050 plus 50 free spins on qualifying weekend deposits. The Weekly Reload provides a 50% match up to A$300 on a weekly deposit.

There is also a Weekly Free Spins promotion offering 50 free spins from Monday to Thursday when you deposit at least A$30. Other deposit promotions include a 150% match up to A$750 with 50 free spins and a 50% match up to A$750 with 50 free spins. These offers carry a A$7.50 maximum bet and 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus, with the contribution rates set out in their terms.

PromotionOfferImportant condition
Weekend Reload50% up to A$1,050 + 50 free spinsQualifying weekend deposit
Weekly Reload50% up to A$300Weekly deposit
Weekly Free Spins50 free spinsMinimum deposit of A$30, Monday to Thursday
Live Casino Cashback25% of live dealer losses, up to A$3001× wagering
Weekly CashbackUp to 10% of net lossesCredited every Monday, 1× wagering

Cashback works differently from a match bonus. Live Casino Cashback returns 25% on live dealer losses each week, up to A$300, with 1× wagering. Weekly Cashback returns up to 10% of net losses and is credited every Monday, also with 1× wagering. That lower playthrough can be easier to understand, but cashback is based on losses, so it should never be treated as a reason to increase your stake.

Pick the promotion that fits your budgetCheck the deposit amount, game contribution and time limit before activating anything. A smaller bonus can be easier to manage than the largest available match.

How Mafia Casino bonuses fit with the wider account experience

Mafia Casino in Australia combines its promotions with a large casino catalogue. The platform has over 12,000 games, including pokies, live casino, crash games, RNG table games, jackpots, game shows, video poker, bingo, keno and scratch cards. There are 97 Mafia Originals pokies, over 690 live tables and more than 219 RNG table games.

Most games offer a demo mode, and game information panels publish RTP figures. Filters can sort games by volatility, provider, feature, theme or name. Crash games such as Aviator, JetX, Plinko XY, Mines and Cash Collector use provably fair algorithms. As always, an RTP figure is a long-term statistical measure, not a guarantee for an individual session.

The VIP Program has five levels: Soldato, Caporegime, Underboss, Consigliere and Don. Progression is based on consistent real-money betting, and every real-money bet contributes to progress. Cashback runs from 5% at Soldato to 20% or more at Don, with Underboss and higher members receiving a dedicated personal account manager and prioritised payout processing.

You can also earn Coins through betting and challenges. Coins can be exchanged in the Bonus Shop for free spins, bonus cash or Bonus Crab tickets. Bonus Crab can be triggered by every deposit of A$20 or more, or by spending Coins. Drops & Wins events provide prize drops with 0× wagering.

Keep bonus funds separate from your normal balance

Before you start, note whether you are playing with cash, bonus funds or free spin winnings. This makes it easier to follow the right wagering figure and stay within the A$7.50 maximum bet.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks for Australian players

Australian deposits can be made in AUD through methods including Visa, Mastercard and PayID. Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from A$20 to A$4,000, while PayID accepts A$20 to A$10,000. Crypto options include Bitcoin from A$45 and Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT from A$30, with maximum deposits of A$50,000. No fees are charged on payment methods.

The minimum withdrawal is A$50. The maximum per transaction is A$10,000, with an A$800 daily limit and an A$10,500 monthly limit. There is no limit on win amounts that can be withdrawn, subject to the stated withdrawal limits and account checks. Up to three pending withdrawals can be held at the same time.

MethodProcessing time
BTC, ETH, LTC or USDTUp to 1 hour
Neteller, Skrill or ecoPayzSame day or up to 24 hours
PayIDSame day
Visa or Mastercard1-5 business days

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal. You will need government-issued photo ID, such as a passport, driver’s licence or proof-of-age card, plus recent proof of address dated within 3 months. If you deposited by card, a masked photo of that card is also required. KYC documents are processed within 24 hours.

For safer play, account settings include deposit limits, loss limits, session timers and reality checks. Self-exclusion can be set from 24 hours up to permanent closure. The account also supports two-factor authentication, and biometric login is available on compatible devices.

  1. Create your accountEnter your email, password, country, currency, full name, gender, date of birth and residential address. Confirm that you are 18 or over and accept the terms.
  2. Verify your emailUse the confirmation link sent to your registered email address to activate the account.
  3. Choose and activate a promotionOpt in on the Promotions page before your first real-money bet, then activate the selected offer in your account profile after depositing.
  4. Set your limitsUse the account settings to choose deposit or loss limits and add session timers before you begin.
Ready to set up your account?Take a moment to choose your budget, check the promotion terms and prepare your verification documents before requesting a withdrawal.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the main Mafia Casino bonus for Australian players?

The Welcome Bonus is a 100% match up to A$750 with 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is A$30.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They arrive as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch has a 24-hour claim window.

What wagering applies to the Welcome Bonus?

The bonus requires 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum is A$7.50 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the Welcome Bonus?

Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the Australian Welcome Bonus.

How quickly can Australian players withdraw?

PayID withdrawals are processed the same day, while crypto withdrawals can take up to 1 hour after approval. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take 1-5 business days.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

You need government-issued photo ID and recent proof of address dated within 3 months. A masked card photo is also required if you deposited by card.

Does Mafia Casino charge withdrawal fees?

No fees are charged on payment methods for deposits or withdrawals.