Welcome Bonus

100% up to A$750 + 200 spins

20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days

Mafia CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
A$7.50
Min Deposit
A$30
Withdrawal Limit
A$800/day

Mafia Casino 200% Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Looking for a Mafia Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The current Australian offers focus on a 100% welcome match, reload promotions, free spins and cashback. Here is how the available deals work, including the wagering, bet and time limits that matter before you deposit.

Mafia Casino operates under licence ALSI-152406028-FI2 issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption across the entire site and independent RNG testing by iTech Labs, BMM Testlabs, eCOGRA, and GLI.

The closest Australian offers to a 200% deposit bonus

The main Australian welcome promotion is a 100% match up to A$750, with 200 free spins included. You need to deposit at least A$30. Before your first real-money bet, opt in on the Promotions page. Once the deposit is made, activate the offer manually in your account profile. No bonus code is needed.

PromotionOfferMain condition
Welcome Bonus100% up to A$750 + 200 free spinsA$30 minimum deposit
Weekend Reload50% up to A$1,050 + 50 free spinsQualifying weekend deposit
Weekly Reload50% up to A$300Weekly deposit
Weekly Free Spins50 free spinsA$30 minimum deposit, Monday to Thursday
Live Casino Cashback25% of live dealer losses, up to A$3001× wagering
Weekly CashbackUp to 10% of net lossesCredited every Monday, 1× wagering

A 200% match is not among the current Australian promotions, but the Weekend Reload has the largest advertised match amount. Mafia Casino Australia also gives you cashback options if you prefer an offer connected with losses rather than a deposit match.

Opt in before you place a bet

Choose the promotion before your first real-money bet. The welcome bonus can be claimed once per account, household and IP address.

How to claim the welcome match and 200 free spins

The welcome promotion matches an eligible deposit at 100%, up to A$750. A $100 deposit gives you a $100 bonus, creating $200 in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering. A $750 deposit reaches the maximum match and creates $1,500 in combined funds.

The free spins arrive in daily batches rather than all at once. You receive 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days, giving 200 spins altogether. Each batch has a 24-hour claim window, so check your account each day while the promotion is active.

  1. RegisterEnter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, full name, gender, date of birth and residential address. Confirm that you are aged 18 or over and accept the terms.
  2. Verify your emailOpen the confirmation link sent to your registered email address. Email verification is required to activate the account.
  3. Select the promotionOpt in on the Promotions page before making your first real-money bet.
  4. Deposit at least A$30Make the minimum qualifying deposit using an eligible payment method. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.
  5. Activate the bonusAfter depositing, open your account profile and activate the promotion manually. You do not need a bonus code.
  6. Use the spins in timeClaim each batch of 20 free spins within its 24-hour window and complete the bonus wagering within 10 days of activation.

Registration takes approximately 2 to 3 minutes. Before claiming an offer, make sure the deposit amount, game contribution and time limit suit your budget. Bonuses add conditions to play, and real-money gambling can result in losses.

Want a larger advertised match?The Weekend Reload offers 50% up to A$1,050 plus 50 free spins on qualifying weekend deposits. Check the promotion before depositing so you select the offer you actually want.

Wagering, maximum bets and game contribution

The welcome match has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. The welcome bonus wagering must be completed within 10 days of activation.

For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 combined amount. Multiplying $200 by 35 gives a wagering figure of $7,000. That is the amount of qualifying turnover required for the match; it is not a fee and it does not guarantee a profit.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Other card games10%
Live gamesReduced contribution
Table gamesReduced contribution
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Pokies, keno and scratch cards provide the full contribution. Video poker and other card games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute nothing to the listed calculation. Live and table games contribute at reduced rates under the Australian promotion terms.

Keep each bonus bet at A$7.50 or less

The maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active is A$7.50 per spin or hand. This rule applies even if you normally prefer a larger stake.

The casino has more than 12,000 games, including pokies, live casino, crash games, RNG table games, jackpots, game shows, video poker, bingo, keno and scratch cards. RTP figures appear in each game's information panel, and demo mode is available on most games. Demo play can help you learn a game's features, but it does not contribute to bonus wagering.

Reloads, cashback and rewards after the first deposit

The welcome offer is only one part of the Australian promotion range. Qualifying weekend deposits can receive the Weekend Reload: a 50% match up to A$1,050 plus 50 free spins. The Weekly Reload provides a 50% match up to A$300, while Weekly Free Spins gives 50 spins from Monday to Thursday when you deposit at least A$30.

Cashback works differently from a deposit match. Live Casino Cashback returns 25% on live dealer losses each week, up to A$300. Weekly Cashback returns up to 10% of net losses and is credited every Monday. Both cashback offers have 1× wagering.

  • Live Casino Cashback: 25% on live dealer losses, up to A$300, with 1× wagering.
  • Weekly Cashback: up to 10% on net losses, credited every Monday, with 1× wagering.
  • Drops & Wins: regular cash drop prizes with 0× wagering.
  • Bonus Crab: a randomised prize game triggered by every deposit of A$20 or more, or by spending Coins.
  • Bonus Shop: exchange Coins earned through betting and challenges for free spins, bonus cash or Bonus Crab tickets.

The VIP programme has five levels: Soldato, Caporegime, Underboss, Consigliere and Don. Every real-money bet contributes to progression. Weekly cashback rises from 5% at Soldato to 20% or more at Don. Higher levels can also include improved deposit and withdrawal limits, priority support, prioritised payouts and a personal account manager from Underboss upwards.

Before claiming any Bonuses, compare the minimum deposit, payment method, wagering multiple, game contribution, maximum bet and expiry period. That quick check makes it easier to choose an offer that matches the way you intend to play.

Deposits and Withdrawal rules for Australian players

Australian players can deposit in AUD using cards, PayID, e-wallets and cryptocurrency, among other methods. Visa and Mastercard deposits range from A$20 to A$4,000. PayID accepts A$20 to A$10,000. Neteller, Skrill and ecoPayz accept deposits from A$20 to A$4,000.

Bitcoin deposits start at A$45 and go up to A$50,000. Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT deposits start at A$30 and also reach A$50,000. No payment fees are charged. Neteller and Skrill are available for ordinary deposits, but they are excluded from the welcome bonus.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawalA$50
Maximum per transactionA$10,000
Daily limitA$800
Monthly limitA$10,500
Crypto processingUp to 1 hour after approval
E-wallet processingSame day or up to 24 hours
PayID processingSame day
Visa and Mastercard1-5 business days
Pending withdrawalsUp to 3 at once

Before your first Withdrawal, KYC verification requires government-issued photo ID, recent proof of address dated within 3 months, and a masked photo of the card if you deposited by card. KYC documents are processed within 24 hours. There is no limit on win amounts that can be withdrawn, although the daily and monthly processing limits still apply.

Check the figures before you activateWork out your deposit, match, wagering figure and time limit first. A promotion should fit your budget, not decide it for you.

Mobile play, account controls and support

Mafia Casino uses a Progressive Web App for iPhone, Android phones and tablets, iPad and desktop computers. You can install it from your browser in two taps, then open it in full-screen mode from your home-screen icon. The mobile version includes the full game library, all banking options, touch controls, vertical-layout pokies and swipe navigation.

Two-factor authentication and biometric login are supported where the device allows it. Account settings also include deposit limits, loss limits, session timers, reality checks and self-exclusion options from 24 hours up to permanent closure.

Live chat is available 24/7, and email support responds within 24 hours. Support is available in English and 12 other languages, with auto-translation for 13 or more languages. Chat transcripts are emailed after each session.

Set a limit before you start

Deposit and loss limits, session timers and reality checks are available in account settings. Using them before play gives you a simple way to keep entertainment within a planned budget.

FAQ

200% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the main Mafia Casino welcome bonus in Australia?

The welcome offer is a 100% match up to A$750 plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is A$30.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

You receive 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch has a 24-hour claim window.

How much wagering applies to the welcome match?

The match requires 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Free spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete the welcome promotion?

The welcome wagering must be completed within 10 days of activating the bonus. Each free-spin batch has its own 24-hour claim window.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active is A$7.50 per spin or hand.

Which games contribute 100% to wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and other card games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use PayID for deposits and withdrawals?

Yes. PayID deposits range from A$20 to A$10,000, and PayID withdrawals are processed the same day.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

You need government-issued photo ID, recent proof of address dated within 3 months, and a masked card photo if you deposited by card.