Welcome Bonus

100% up to A$750 + 200 spins

20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days

Mafia CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
A$7.50
Min Deposit
A$30
Withdrawal Limit
A$800/day

Mafia Casino 300% Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

Looking for the Mafia Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current Australian promotions centre on reload bonuses, free spins and cashback, so here is how the available offers work and what to check before you deposit.

Mafia Casino operates under licence ALSI-152406028-FI2 issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption across the entire site and independent RNG testing by iTech Labs, BMM Testlabs, eCOGRA, and GLI.

What Australian players can claim instead of a 300% welcome offer

A 300% welcome bonus is not among the current Australian promotions. Mafia Casino does, however, offer several ways to add value after opening an account, including a Weekend Reload, a Weekly Reload, free spins and cashback. These offers have different triggers and wagering rules, so it is worth matching the promotion to how you normally play.

PromotionOfferMain condition
Weekend Reload50% up to A$1,050 + 50 free spinsQualifying weekend deposit
Weekly Reload50% up to A$300Weekly deposit
Weekly Free Spins50 free spinsDeposit of at least A$30, Monday to Thursday
Live Casino Cashback25% of live dealer losses, up to A$3001× wagering
Weekly CashbackUp to 10% of net lossesCredited every Monday, 1× wagering

The Weekend Reload is the largest listed reload promotion, with a 50% match up to A$1,050 and 50 free spins on qualifying weekend deposits. The Weekly Reload is smaller, offering 50% up to A$300. For a simpler offer, the Weekly Free Spins promotion provides 50 spins when you deposit at least A$30 from Monday to Thursday.

Choose one promotion before you deposit

Check the Promotions area first, then confirm the offer you want before making a qualifying deposit. That small step can save you from activating the wrong promotion.

How reload bonuses work and what wagering means

A reload bonus is attached to a later deposit rather than your first account-opening deposit. For example, a 50% match on a $200 qualifying deposit would create $100 in bonus funds, subject to the promotion's maximum and terms. The exact maximum matters: the Weekend Reload reaches A$1,050, while the Weekly Reload reaches A$300.

The listed deposit bonus terms use 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Here is a straightforward example. A $200 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $300 wagering figure. At 35×, you would need to place $10,500 in qualifying wagers before the bonus requirements are complete.

  • Confirm the promotion and its qualifying deposit before you play.
  • Check which games contribute and at what rate.
  • Keep each spin or hand at or below the A$7.50 maximum while a bonus is active.
  • Complete the wagering within the time shown in the promotion terms.
  • Avoid Neteller or Skrill when claiming the Australian welcome promotion, as those deposits are excluded from its eligibility.

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%, while video poker and other card games contribute 10%. Live games and table games contribute at reduced rates, and bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%. That difference can make a big impact on how quickly a requirement moves.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Other card games10%
Live and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

The A$7.50 maximum bet applies during bonus play

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is A$7.50 per spin or hand. Going over that amount can affect your bonus eligibility, so keep your stake within the stated limit.

Free spins: timing, deposits and practical steps

The Weekly Free Spins promotion offers 50 free spins from Monday to Thursday when you make a deposit of at least A$30. Free spins can be useful if you prefer pokies and want to keep your cash stake separate from the promotional spins.

  1. Open your accountRegister with your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, full name, date of birth and residential address. Confirm that you are at least 18 and accept the terms.
  2. Verify your emailUse the confirmation link sent to your registered email address to activate the account.
  3. Review the promotionOpen the Promotions area and read the qualifying deposit, game contribution and expiry conditions for the offer you want.
  4. Make the qualifying depositDeposit the required amount using an eligible method. The Weekly Free Spins promotion requires at least A$30.
  5. Play within the rulesKeep your bets within the A$7.50 maximum when a bonus is active and monitor the promotion in your account.

The broader bonus terms also state that free spin batches expire 24 hours after issue. If spins arrive in batches, use each batch within its own claim window rather than assuming all spins remain available until the end of the promotion.

Cashback gives you another way to use promotions

Cashback works differently from a deposit match. Instead of adding a percentage to a new deposit, it returns part of eligible losses under the relevant promotion. Mafia Casino offers Live Casino Cashback at 25% of live dealer losses, up to A$300 weekly, with 1× wagering.

Weekly Cashback offers up to 10% of net losses and is credited every Monday. It also carries 1× wagering. In simple terms, a $100 cashback amount would require $100 in qualifying wagering before the cashback requirement is complete, subject to the promotion terms.

Cashback typeAmountWagering
Live Casino Cashback25% of live dealer losses, up to A$300 weekly1×
Weekly CashbackUp to 10% of net losses1×
VIP cashback5% to 20%+ depending on tier1×

The VIP programme has five levels: Soldato, Caporegime, Underboss, Consigliere and Don. Progress is based on consistent real-money betting, with every real-money bet contributing to progression. Cashback rises from 5% at Soldato to 20%+ at Don. Underboss and higher members also receive a dedicated personal account manager and prioritised payout processing.

Cashback is not the same as free cash

Cashback still has a 1× wagering requirement. Treat it as a promotion with a play-through condition, not as a guaranteed return or a way to remove gambling risk.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

Mafia in Australia can use AUD, with several familiar deposit routes available. Visa and Mastercard deposits start at A$20 and go up to A$4,000. PayID also starts at A$20 and reaches A$10,000. Neteller, Skrill and ecoPayz accept deposits from A$20 to A$4,000, while Bitcoin deposits start at A$45 and cryptocurrency options such as Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT start at A$30.

No fees are charged on the listed payment methods. Paysafecard can be used for deposits but is not available for withdrawals, so choose a withdrawal route that suits your needs before you fund the account.

MethodProcessing timeLimit or requirement
Crypto: BTC, ETH, LTC or USDTUp to 1 hour after approvalA$50 minimum withdrawal
Neteller, Skrill or ecoPayzSame day or up to 24 hoursA$50 minimum withdrawal
PayIDSame dayA$50 minimum withdrawal
Visa or Mastercard1-5 business daysA$50 minimum withdrawal

The maximum withdrawal per transaction is A$10,000. Australian limits are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. Up to three pending withdrawals can be held at the same time, and there is no limit on win amounts that can be withdrawn.

Before your first withdrawal, KYC checks require a government-issued photo ID, recent proof of address dated within 3 months and, when you deposited by card, a masked photo of that card. KYC documents are processed within 24 hours. Having these documents ready can make the first cashout more straightforward.

Games, mobile play and account controls

The casino offers more than 12,000 games, including 97 Mafia Originals pokies and over 690 live casino tables. You can browse slots, crash games, RNG table games, jackpots, game shows, video poker, bingo, keno and scratch cards. Most games have a demo mode, while game information panels show individual RTP figures.

The mobile experience runs as a Progressive Web App on iPhone, Android phones and tablets, iPad, Mac and PC. You install it directly from the browser in two taps, then open it from your home screen in full-screen mode. The mobile version includes the full game library, banking options, touch controls and 24/7 live chat. A separate native app-store download is not part of the setup.

Login uses your registered email and password. Two-factor authentication and biometric login are supported where the device allows it. You can also set deposit limits, loss limits, session timers and reality checks in your account settings. Self-exclusion options range from 24 hours to permanent closure.

Support is available through live chat 24/7, while email responses are provided within 24 hours. Chat support uses English plus German, Portuguese, Spanish, Finnish, French, Hungarian, Norwegian Bokmål, Polish, Italian, Czech, Arabic and Greek, with auto-translate for 13+ languages.

A sensible way to assess the promotion

Before claiming any Mafia Casino promotion, compare the headline value with the play-through attached to it. A large percentage sounds appealing, but the deposit, bonus amount, contribution rates, maximum bet and time limit all shape how practical the offer is.

  • Write down the deposit and bonus amounts before you start.
  • Calculate 35× the combined figure for a deposit bonus.
  • Use the stated contribution rates when estimating your wagering progress.
  • Keep bonus bets at A$7.50 or less per spin or hand.
  • Track free-spin expiry windows, including 24-hour batch limits.
  • Set a deposit or loss limit before playing.
  • Only stake money you can afford to lose.

Promotions are optional, and gambling involves real financial risk. If a bonus adds pressure rather than enjoyment, skip it and use the account controls instead. A clear budget is more useful than chasing a larger percentage.

Pick the promotion that fits your playCompare the reload, free-spin and cashback terms first, then choose whether the offer suits your budget and preferred games.

FAQ

300% Welcome Bonus questions

Does Mafia Casino offer a 300% welcome bonus to Australian players?

The current Australian promotions provide reload bonuses, free spins and cashback rather than a 300% welcome offer. The Weekend Reload offers 50% up to A$1,050 plus 50 free spins on qualifying weekend deposits.

What is the largest Australian reload bonus?

The Weekend Reload offers 50% up to A$1,050 plus 50 free spins on qualifying weekend deposits.

How much wagering applies to a deposit bonus?

The stated deposit bonus requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Game contribution rates affect how much each wager counts.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum is A$7.50 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

Can I get free spins with an Australian promotion?

Yes. Weekly Free Spins provides 50 free spins Monday to Thursday when you deposit at least A$30. The Weekend Reload also includes 50 free spins on qualifying weekend deposits.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal for Australian players is A$50.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Crypto withdrawals can be processed within 1 hour after approval, PayID withdrawals are processed the same day, e-wallet withdrawals take the same day or up to 24 hours, and Visa or Mastercard withdrawals take 1-5 business days.

Does Mafia Casino charge withdrawal fees?

No fees are charged on the listed deposit or withdrawal methods.